ESUCA, THE REVOLUTION

Special Guests Of Honor

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR [MALE]


Williams Olayinka olugbenga 

Lastborn Clothing 

DAPO BESPOKE 

Portugal soup temple

Oloye Odunayo (super classic laundry) 

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR [FEMALE)

Jemmybest choice

Aladeojebi ifeoluwa (glitz&glamour) 

La Posh Makeover 

Owolabi Fadekemi 

Ayeni Moyinoluwa (Pellie’s Touch)


ONLINE PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

Eksu_amebor 

Eksuspice 

Eksuslayers

Eksuite_loggia

Eksuite_ovation

BEST FRIEND CLIQUE OF THE YEAR

Members (All Faculties ) 

Bim-jeff (management /Social science) 

PMT ET Fowoshere (management Science) 

TEAM S.B.I (SCIENCES) 

Lanre-josh (education) 

MOST POPULAR COMRADE

Lawal Adesuolami king zoo (science)

Adeleke Adewale Shooting Star (Education)

HARDVIZE (AGRIC)

Com. Akeredolu (management science) 

Adu blessing Calculus (Science)                                    

MOST POPULAR STUDENT [MALE]

OYINLOYE Tolulope Segun (Education)

HORSOGOLD (science) 

Marcos (education) 

Olanipekun Tolulope TToms (Science)

GENERAL Jr.(science)

MOST POPULAR STUDENT [FEMALE]

Adeyemi Aderonke Kariron  (management)

Damilicious (science) 

OLABINTAN ODUNOLA (MEDICINE) 

Nze Chidinma Sandra (Agric Science) 

OLAYINKA ALICE (SCIENCE)

STUDENT P.R.O OF THE YEAR

Yobiojo (Science)

Adetayo Awe (T-Whizzy LAW)

Aregbesola Esther (education)

General Jr. (Science)

Pheronz (Agric Science) 

TAKE HOME TO MAMA (MALE) 

dzeko lopez (medicine) 

Domneec lamar (education)

Taiwo Samuel(medicine)

Adeoluwa Enioluwa Princeeni 

ILESANMI MAYOWA COOLMAYOR (SCIENCE) 

TAKE HOME TO MAMA (FEMALE)

Ajaja omobusola Olori sashere (arts)

Kolapo temitope lydia (Art) 

Ogundoro Olajumoke Mary (Law)

Solomon Omowumi debi wumi (management science)

Awoyera blessing oluwanifemi (science)

MODEL OF THE YEAR [MALE]

OMOJUWA OLUDARE DAVID (management Science)

OLUGBODI AJIBOLA JUNIOR (management Science)

AKINLEYE TOYOSI AYOMIDE (Engineering)

DADA KOLAWOLE PHILIP (LAW) 

AKINFOLARIN MICHAEL (ENGINEERING) 

MODEL OF THE YEAR [FEMALE]

ONYEDIEKE AMARACHI EMMANUELLA (SCIENCE)

JEGEDE OLUWAFUNKE CHRISTIANA (SOCIAL SCIENCES) 

Ayodele josephine hayjeybee (Science) 

Adeyeni oyindamola Aderanti ( law)

OGUNNIYI IRETIOLUWA Olanrewaju  (SCIENCE)

SLIMSHADY OF THE YEAR

AKINDELE BLESSING (Science) 

SLIMSLASHY (Science) 

Idowu Opeyemi (Art) 

Opediva (Engineering) 

Solomon Omowumi debi wumi (management science) 

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE

Onimoto harvens (medicine) 

AGBEBUNMI Daniel (medicine)

Awogbami Ayobami (AGRIC Science) 

kabir Gbolahan gbolawiz  (social Science) 

Waheed Ismail bamidele bameed (Social Science) 

MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE

Ojediran Ojefunke Jemilat

(social science) 

Akinluyi mercy (Law)

Fortunate (Engineering)

Kotun Taibat Ajoke  (education) 

Onifade mariam (Education) 

BEST STUDENT HOSTEL OF THE YEAR

Unquestionable God 

Melodia 

Genesis

Bisma hostel 

Comfort hostel

BEST CLASS GOVERNOR

Lambert (engineering) 

Otokola Oluwaseun santolee (education) 

Makinde Seun kingston (management science) 

Akomolafe Aanu (Law) 

KB (Engineering) 

UKWU OF THE YEAR

Kofoworola (Agric Science) 

Temisan Praise (law)

Niffy (engineering) 

Oyebanji Esther (science)

Toyin mama (Agric Science) 

EBONY OF THE YEAR

Oso itunu Janet (Management Science) 

Viho Margret (Social Science) 

Schovic (Social Science)

Too – black (management science) 

Ghazal Oluwadara Araoluwa (education)

Abe Victoria Ayomide (Education) 

MOST PHOTOGENIC FACE OF THE YEAR

Queen Hardassah (agric science) 

Adebiyi Funmilayo (Law) 

Olaniran Oyindamola (Art)

Oluwaseyi Dolapo Ayomide (social Science)

Faturoti mobolaji temiloluwa (art)

MOST HANDSOME

AWESOME (SOCIAL SCIENCE) 

Falegan Ayobami(medicine)

Hon. Sanmi (education)

R. Tommy (science) 

Omoyeni Adedapo (Social Science)

MOST BEAUTIFUL

Ubaka Joy (Law) 

Olajiga Adebimpe Erin (Arts) 

Oropo Dami Adunni (Science)

FATOBA OLUWASEYI ( LAW)

Oluwaseyi Dolapo Ayomide(Social Science) 

MOST RESERVED STUDENT [MALE]
Awe Oluwatobi Victor (law) 

Olatoye Tolulope Samihills (Science)

Temitope Bayode Oluwashina (Social Science) 

Olowoyo Funsho Ridwan (OFR) 

Ayilola Ayomide aysurg (medicine & surgery) 

MOST RESERVED STUDENT FEMALE 

Adebiyi Funmilayo (Law) 

TAWIO Nifemi (Management)

OMOH Jackson (Sciences)

Ibosiola abisola (law)

Adebayo Olamide Adeola (Medicine)

BEST DEPARTMENTAL PRESIDENT

Adeduro damilare

Familugba Tomisin 

Adeyiga Taiwo Yigahtee 

Arifayan Gabriel Okikiola 

Aluko Damilare Akorede

POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR

KUTI (agric Science) 

Adeleke Adewale shooting star (education) 

Sen Jegede (engineering)

Com. Akeredolu (management science) 

Lawal Adesuolami king zoo(science)

STUDENT GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

EG design (social science)

Olayiwola Oladotun calvary (engineering)

Fagbuyiro tosin thomacruhz (Education)

Sirrote (Science)

O’Vick Art. (agric science) 

STUDENT BLOGSITE OF THE YEAR

mayornaija.net

RICHHAYENT BLOG

EKSU OLOFOFO. NET

EKSUSU Press

Naijaolofofo

DavAdura.wordpress.com

Nairaupdate.com

STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

RICHHAYENT BLOG
CODED (EKSU OLOFOFO)
MIKKYANU
AWE Adetayo (twhizzy)
Jbadmus_official
Roy Mayor 
Students blogger of the year…
Ajayi David Aduragbemi (davadura) 

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

Olayiwola Oladotun Calvary (engineering)

 Jbadmus_official (law)

Ogundile Abayomi iMotivateAfrica (engineering)

Odunola (medicine)

Best use of social media

Adetayo Awe (T-Whizzy Law)

 DJ Radica 

BRAIN OF THE YEAR (bookworm/CGPA)

Engr Temmy (engineering) 

Adegboyo Solomon (law) 

Ogunsakin Stephen (Arts)

Calculus (Science)

Busari oluwabukola (social science)

MOST POPULAR LECTURER

DR. ADESEKE

Dr E.E Awokunmi 

Dr. K. K. Arogundade

Dr Oluwasanmi MILO 

BARR. DR. JEMILOHUN

STUDENT BANK OF THE YEAR

UBA
FIRST BANK
ACCESS BANK
WEMA
HERITAGE BANK

BEST STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE YEAR

J.C.I
ENACTUS
LEO’S CLUB

STUDENTS JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Pen Dan (AGRIC science) 

Adetayo Awe (T-Whizzy) (Law)

Omojola Mayowa (law) 

Ayomikun Adams (education) 

Adeusi Anthony (law)

BEST FACULTY PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR

Com.Eboney (Agric Science)

Amomoh Alex (engineering)

Alawode Ifeoluwa Francis (Education)

Adu blessing  Calculus (science)  

Fajulugbe Tomisin (law)

Egbowon Seyi  Henrycool (Social Science) 

Too – black (management science) 

MOST HARDWORKING STUDENT MALE

Ezekwere Daniel Chike (law) 

Fasiku Victor (medicine) 

Engr Temmy (engineering)

Olowo Olusegun (science)

General Jr. (Science) 

MOST HARDWORKING STUDENT FEMALE

OYEWOLE DOYIN (LAW) 

Dawodu Dami (medicine)

Adebiyi Funmilayo (law) 

OLABINIAT ODUNOLA (MEDICINE) 

Ayodele josephine hayjeybee (Science)

BEST SPORTS MAN ON CAMPUS

Ndukwe VALENTINE (Social Science) 

Adebule Dami (medicine)

Tiote ( engineering)

Deejeystar. (Science)

Zamane (management Science) 

ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

IMOTIVATE AFRICA

JOSHFAD

ROY MAYOR

Jbadmus_official

Adetayo Awe (T-Whizzy)

Ilesanmi Samuel Sirelowkey

MOST EXPENSIVE [MALE]

Olofintila Olawale (Waxky Boom)(Social science) 

Fasanmi olaoluwa Lulu (Medicine) 

Olowo kehinde dorobucci (Management Science)

Adedoyin Dapink ( Law) 

Coded (Engineering

MOST EXPENSIVE [FEMALE]

Bello Olayinka (Social Science) 

Ojo Bisola (Agric) 

Sanni Halimat ( science)

Oso itunu Janet (Management Science) 

Anifowose Abisola (Science)

MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT (MALE)

Fasanmi olaoluwa Lulu (Medicine) 

kuti David sir kuti (arts) 

Oni Olumide Northcoast (Engineering) 

Olowo Olusegun (science)

Olanipekun Tolulope T.Toms (Science)

MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT [FEMALE]

Olayinka Alice (Science)

Olabintan odunola (Medicine)

damilicious  (Science)

Adeyemi Aderonke (management Science) 

NZE CHIDINMA SANDRA (AGRIC Science) 

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR [MALE]

Adeyanju Adedapo (Engineering)

Fagbohunlu Abiodun Kabiesi (Education)

Deji Kotila Last born (Engineering)

Adedoyin DAPINK (LAW)

Coded (Engineering)

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR [FEMALE]

Bello Olayinka (Social Science) 

Ojo Bisola (Agric Science) 

Anifowose Abisola (Science) 

Oso itunu Janet (Management Science)

Sanni Halimat ( Science)

BEST STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER

DOLLICE CLOTHING

HONIPS CLOTHING

STREET KING CLOTHING

Princess Rantimi

DAPO BESPOKE 

Heaven wears (engineering) 

BEST ENTERTAINMENT CREW OF THE YEAR

DABLINKS RECORDS
1505 ENTERTAINMENT
ONPOINT RECORDS
RTG
Make Me laugh Ent
Jhargo Money Ent

STUDENT MC/COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

Mc Pamilerin 

Mc Joe BABA 

MC OSAGIE 

Mc Joshfad 

Chalz D Falz guy 

BEST DANCE GROUP

D.M.I
V.G.C
MODE
ECCLESSIA
HYPERFREAK
ADC

BEST STUDENT CLUB OF THE YEAR

PROSPEROUS CLUB
LA LOUNGE
Club Hush
Club 15
Splendour

BEST STUDENT PHOTO STUDIO OF THE YEAR

GLAMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY 

SKY PHOTO STUDIO

Switch Photography 

FRESH STUDIO 

ALWAYS STUDIO

BEST STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Kolly B
Jake
Freezie
Sigzeey

STUDENT DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ ROWLAND

DJ BROWN 

DJ ZOID 

DJ T.BOBBY

DJ SMILE

BEST AFRO-POP SONG OF THE YEAR

Qfame… Ojojumo 

Ronjayz… No time 

OVI…..prayer 

T prince … Oluwa loni glory

Lobidis Oluwa Mi 

MOST PROMISING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Jayroozey 

Tee-slash 

Eniola 

Iremide

Hormor 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Rhaby nickel

Eniola 

Rossyboy 

Pkay 

Hormor

BEST DANCE HALL Single of Year 

Kolly b jubadi 

Ijo eksu by Black wizzy 

IML…… NOBODY 

Lacrown robo 

Jayswaggs Pop Rozay

BEST STUDENT RAPPER

Chitunz 

Expensive

Jay Dreamz 

Zoko

Jay Collins

BEST REGGAE SONG OF THE

Famous-Ehiz ehizsoul
Amber Rose-Saint P
Gorge kway … Match up
Ronjayz …slow down

BEST R&B SONG OF THE YEAR

CHITUNZ….. Ifeoma
Motreq….. Only one
OVI…….. low key
Ronjayz….Show dwon

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE

Lobidis
Wendy
T prince
KOLLY B
Orinayo
OVI

SONG OF THE YEAR

Goonz by Eniola. 

Amber Rose-Saint P 

Lobidis Oluwa Mi

IML NOBODY 

ZOKO… Hope ft Lobidis

BEST SONG COLLABORATION

Lobidis When I Blow Ft. Zoko x Korrynizzy

No time by swanky ralph ft Sigzeey

Rap genesis by Iremide ft zoko $ Rhaby nickel

Jese (chop work) by black wizzy ft la crown $ q.fame

Hope zoko ft Lobidis

INDIGENOUS RAPPER OF THE YEAR

Zoko
Jay dreamz
Chitunz
Yinkkzy
Xpensive
Jaycollins
shegrin

NEXT RATED ARTIST

Iremide 

HeyWhy 

X Pensive

Leo’Babz 

Jay Collins

RAP SINGLE OF THE YEAR

Rapture by p.kay

Mo para by don psalmzy

qfame first day I got high

flows walahi

Eyan Orubebe by Xpensive

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Jaydreamz

Zoko

La crown

Lobidis

Chitunz

T-prince

G-Boy

IML

HeyWhy 


STUDENT Photographer of the year.   

  Taerich photography

 Bentech photography

 Mastek photography

Patoshegz photography

Function concept photography

SD Visuals 

Demola Shot It.

Craftyshotz photography

Glamour photography

 Jayswagg Photography

MOST SOCIAL FRESHER (100 level )

Moyin Oluwanishola ( social science) 

Owolabi Ayomide (science) 

Ajewole Abiola Baccolee (education) 

Team_Charles (Science) 

Hormor (science)

Congratulations to all Top Five Nominees for Esuca 2017

👉  With utmost joy, we are glad to announce the date of the long awaited EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS AWARDS (ESUCA) 2017 week which will hold on 

     12th – 16th OF JUNE 2017

  ESUCA-WEEK EVENTS

✅ 12th JUNE – AWARENESS/PHOTOSHOOT for all nominees from SCIENCE and AGRIC faculties


.✅ 13th June – AWARENESS/PHOTOSHOOT for all nominees from EDUCATION and MEDICINE faculties

.✅ 14th JUNE- AWARENESS/PHOTOSHOOT for all nominees from ENGINEERING and MANAGEMENT SCIENCE faculties

✅ 15th JUNE – AWARENESS/PHOTOSHOOT for all nominees from SOCIAL SCIENCE, LAW & ART faculties

Note :All Awareness and Photoshoot will take place at Adetutu Open field


 16TH JUNE:GRAND FINALE !!! ESUCA 2017

70 CATEGORIES, 650 NOMINEES, 80 AWARDS and 1 STAGE↖

DANCE | MUSIC | COMEDY


GUEST ARTIST ( ?????????) 


NOTE:All nominees must be present on the day of their photoshoots and faculty awareness.


ARE YOU READY??? _ANTICIPATE ESUCA 2017_

#TurnDownForKilode.. 

#ALL_PATH_LEADS_TO_ESUCA_2017

#ROAD_TO_ESUCA

💯PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY EKSU-SUG💯


For more enquires, contact JACKSON HOLDER  (08038656538)